Power Pole Team of the Year

1. Myers / Leake 839 points*
*Power-Pole® Shallow Water Anchor Team of the Year
2. Weir / Shoen 838 points
3. Henry / Foley 836 points
4. Gautney / Gautney 814 points
5. Nelson / Schutt 811 points
6. Cowart / Cowart 810 points
7. Ott / McClure 805 points
8. Lavin / Chase 743 points
9. Taylor / Morris 731 points
10. Brogniez Patronis 727 points
11. Cube / Burke 719 points
12. Wortman / Locke 631 points
13. Burnett / Allen 614 points
14. Iferd / Iferd 610 points
15. Todd / Besore 493 points
16. Ward / Hawkins 483 points
17. Brudnicki / Bachman 478 points
18. Files / Files 421 points
19. Modlin / Hartke 398 points
20. Chalkley / McNaron 294 points
21. Berry / Kirkpatrick 291 points
22. James / Garibaldi 288 points
23. Middlemas / Jones 285 points
24. Weaver / Minton 282 points
25. Lamb / Chapman 281 points
26. Finch / Finch 279 points
27. Whitaker / Whitaker 200 points
28. Mistovich / Hinote 198 points
29. Chennau / Wilkinson 196 points
30. Skeeles / Russell 191 points
t31. Maxwell / Boyd 190 points
t31. Johnson/Johnson 190 points
33. Brannon / Stafford 185 points
34. Risk / Cooper 183 points
t35. Read / Read 100 points
t35. Goldy / Eubanks 100 points
t35. Sanchez / Robert 100 points
t35. Bryan / Baczewski 100 points
t35. Overman / Overman 100 points
t35. Lockamy / Burns 100 points
t35. Thurlow / Finch 100 points
t35. Chutchins / Barfield 100 points
t35. Maxell / Herrin 100 points
t35. Jeannerett/Jeannerett 100 points

2016 Emerald Coast Division Results

ECPRS Championship
November 5th & 6th 

Two Day Totals:
1. Weir / Schoen 30.44 lbs
2. Taylor / Morris 27.09 lbs
3. Henry / Jones 25.61 lbs
4. Myers / Leake 25.02 lbs
5. Cube / Burke 24.66 lbs
6. Ott / McClure 22.23 lbs
7. Lavin / Chase 21.82 lbs
8. Cowart / Cowart 21.24 lbs
9. Nelson / Schutt 19.78 lbs
10. Files / Files 19.55 lbs
11. Gauntney/Gauntney 17.12 lbs
12. Iferd / Iferd 14.52 lbs
13. Patronis / Brogniez 11.89 lbs
14. Wortman / Locke 9.24 lbs
15. Burnett / Allen 8.96 lbs
t16. Whitaker / Whitaker 0.00 lbs
t16. Ward / Hawkins 0.00 lbs
James / Garibaldi wd
Berry / Kirkpatrick *
Foley / Jones *
Middlemas / Jones *
Modlin / Harke *
Lamb / Chapman * 
Finch / Finch *
Weaver / Weaver *
Todd / Beshore *
Chalkey / McNaron*
* Championship Qualifiers

Sept. 24th  Results
1. Weir / Schoen 13.32 lbs
2. Lavin / Chase 12.96 lbs.
3. Modlin / Hartke 12.28 lbs.
4. Myers / Leake 11.99 lbs.
5. Chennau/Wilkinson 11.38lbs.
6. Henry / Jones 10.77 lbs.
7. Wortman / Locke 10.60 lbs.
8. Taylor / Morris 9.88 lbs.
9. Foley / Woodward 9.80 lbs.
10. Ward / Hawkins 9.33 lbs.
11. Johnson/Johnson 9.12 lbs.
12. Ott / McClure 8.99 lbs.
13. Nelson / Schutt 8.84 lbs.
14. Cowart / Cowart 8.56
15. Cube / Burke 8.36 lbs.
16. Middlemas/Jones 7.71 lbs.
17. Brudnicki/Bachman 7.31 lbs.
18. Iferd / Iferd 7.11 lbs.
19. Gauntney/Gauntney 5.66 lbs
20.Lamb / Chapman 5.60 lbs.
21.Files / Files 3.53 lbs.
22.Finch / Finch 3.41 lbs.
23.Burnett / Allen 3.29 lbs.
t24. Todd / Beshore 0.00 lbs.
t24.Chalkey/McNaron 0.00 lbs.


​June 25th Results
1. Heath Lavin / Alan Chase 13lb 1oz
2. Robert Gautney / Bobby Gautney 12lb 9oz
3. Shawn Mistovich / Justin Hinote 12lb 3oz*
4. Brad Henry / Jack Foley 12lb 3oz
5. Fred Myers / Justin Leake 11lb 15oz
6. Mark Cowart / Michael Cowart 11lb 5oz
7. Jim Chalkley / Ricky McNaron 10lb 8oz
8. Jordan Todd / Rodney Besore 10lb 7oz
9. Frankie Brogniez / Zach Patronis 10lb 6oz*
10. Chad Skeeles / Jeff Russell 10lb 6oz
11. Bobby Weir / Matt Shoen 10lb 5oz
12. Trevor Taylor / Jon Morris 9lb 11oz
13. Kevin Iferd / Dennis Iferd 9lb 4oz
14. Ken Cube / Chris Cube 8lb 10oz
15. West Nelson / Steve Schutt 6lb 12oz
16. Tyler Brannon / Jason Stafford 6lb 9oz
17. Mike McClure/ Bill Burke 6lb 8oz
18. Frank Risk / Roberta Cooper 6lb 1oz
19. Daryl Weaver / Brad Minton 4lb 10oz
T20. Hallie Burnett / Jared Hernandez 
T20. Ben Wortman / Josh Locke
T20. James Whitaker Sr. / James Whitaker
T20. Phillip Berry / Jay Kirkpatrick
T20. Lionel James / Jimmy Garibaldi
T20. Bryant Modlin / Chris Hartke
T20. Greg Brudnicki / Bill Allen
T20. Nathan Read / Tommy Read
T20. Dustin Finch / Westin Finch
T20. Matthew Goldy / Derek Eubanks
T20. Steve Ward / Michael Hawkins
T20. Carrol Lamb / Jake Chapman
T20. Carter Middlemas / John Jones
T20. Benny Sanchez / Kris Robert


February 20th Results
1. Todd / Besore 14.66 (7.15, 7.51)
2. Myers / Leake 12.90 (5.58, 7.32)
3. Weir / Schoen 10.75 (6.55, 4.20)
4. Ray / Brogniez 7.61 (4.33, 3.28)
5. Henry / Bryan 7.29 (4.15, 3.14)
6. Nelson / Schutt 7.21 (3.92, 3.29)
7. Bachman / Burdnick 6.91 (3.76, 3.15)
8. Gautney / Gautney 6.09 (2.63, 3.46)
9. Ward / Hawkins 6.04 (2.60, 3.44)
10. Berry / Kirkpatrick 6.02
11. Maxwell / Boyd 5.71 
12. Cowart / Cowart 5.37 (5.37, 2nd fish DQ)
13. Garibaldi / James 4.74 (2.32, 2.42)
14. Ott / McClure 3.04
15. Albritin / White
16. Lockamy / Burns
16. Taylor / Morris 
16. Thurlow / Finch
16. Burke / Cube
16. Chutchins / Barfield
16. Jeannerett / Jeannerett
16. Foley / Jones
16. Burnett / Maxwell 
16. Lavin / Chase
16. Whitaker / Whitaker
16. Files / Files 
16. Maxell / Herrin
16. Modlin / Modlin
16. Overman / Overman
16. Bryan / Baczewski
16. Wortman / Thomas 
16. Weaver / Weavr
16. Sullivan / Sullivan